Amador Valley High — Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule - MON, TUE, FRI
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:00 AM 7:55 AM 55 min
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:59 AM 59 min
2nd Period 9:05 AM 10:04 AM 59 min
Brunch 10:04 AM 10:13 AM 9 min
3rd Period 10:19 AM 11:18 AM 59 min
4th Period 11:24 AM 12:27 PM 63 min
Lunch 12:27 PM 1:01 PM 34 min
5th Period 1:07 PM 2:06 PM 59 min
6th Period 2:12 PM 3:11 PM 59 min
ACCESS Schedule - WED
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Collaboration 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
1st Period 8:50 AM 10:20 AM 90 min
ACCESS Period 10:26 AM 11:06 AM 40 min
Brunch 11:06 AM 11:15 AM 9 min
3rd Period 11:21 AM 12:51 PM 90 min
Lunch 12:51 PM 1:25 PM 34 min
5th Period 1:31 PM 3:01 PM 90 min
ACCESS Schedule - THU
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:00 AM 8:45 AM 105 min
2nd Period 8:50 AM 10:20 AM 90 min
ACCESS Period 10:26 AM 11:06 AM 40 min
Brunch 11:06 AM 11:15 AM 9 min
4th Period 11:21 AM 12:51 PM 90 min
Lunch 12:51 PM 1:25 PM 34 min
6th Period 1:31 PM 3:01 PM 90 min
All School Rally Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:00 AM 7:55 AM 55 min
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 50 min
2nd Period 8:56 AM 9:46 AM 50 min
Brunch 9:46 AM 9:55 AM 9 min
3rd Period 10:01 AM 10:51 AM 50 min
4th Period 10:57 AM 11:48 AM 51 min
Rally 11:54 AM 12:45 PM 51 min
Lunch 12:45 PM 1:19 PM 34 min
5th Period 1:25 PM 2:15 PM 50 min
6th Period 2:21 PM 3:11 PM 50 min
A/B Rally Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:00 AM 7:55 AM 55 min
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:50 AM 50 min
2nd Period 8:56 AM 9:46 AM 50 min
Brunch 9:46 AM 9:55 AM 9 min
3rd Period 10:01 AM 10:51 AM 50 min
4th Period/Rally A 10:57 AM 11:48 AM 51 min
4th Period/Rally B 11:54 AM 12:45 PM 51 min
Lunch 12:45 PM 1:19 PM 34 min
5th Period 1:25 PM 2:15 PM 50 min
6th Period 2:21 PM 3:11 PM 50 min
1st Semester Finals Schedule
December 20-22, 2017
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
WED 12/20 - A Period 7:00 AM 9:00 AM 120 min
1st Period 9:10 AM 11:10 AM 120 min
Brunch 11:10 AM 11:19 AM 9 min
2nd Period 11:25 AM 1:25 PM 120 min
THU 12/21 - 3rd Period 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:00 AM 10:09 AM 9 min
4th Period 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min
FRI 12/22 - 5th Period 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:00 AM 10:09 AM 9 min
6th Period 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min
2nd Semester Finals Schedule
May 30-June 1, 2018
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
WED 5/30 - A Period 7:00 AM 9:00 AM 120 min
1st Period 9:10 AM 11:10 AM 120 min
Brunch 11:10 AM 11:19 AM 9 min
2nd Period 11:25 AM 1:25 PM 120 min
THU 5/31 - 3rd Period 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:00 AM 10:09 AM 9 min
4th Period 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min
FRI 6/1 - 5th Period 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:00 AM 10:09 AM 9 min
6th Period 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 120 min
Minimum Day Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:15 AM 7:55 AM 40 min
1st Period 8:01 AM 8:41 AM 40 min
2nd Period 8:47 AM 9:27 AM 40 min
3rd Period 9:33 AM 10:13 AM 40 min
Brunch 10:13 AM 10:22 AM 9 min
4th Period 10:28 AM 11:08 AM 40 min
5th Period 11:14 AM 11:54 AM 40 min
6th Period 12:00 PM 12:40 PM 40 min
Amador Valley High - 1155 Santa Rita Rd., Pleasanton, CA 94566-6176 - Phone: 925-461-6100 - Fax: 925-461-6133